Eglin App

Social Media

Twitter
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Twitter
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Facebook
Logo
Facebook
21,956
Like Us
Twitter
7,720
Follow Us
DVIDS

Eglin quick links

News Search

Air Armament Academy classes scheduled for March

Air Armament Academy graphic

Air Armament Academy graphic

EGLIN AIR FORCE BASE, Fla. -- The Air Armament Academy offers classes in College of Installation Sustainment and Management, College of Acquisition, College of Science and Technology and College of Test and Evaluation. Classes are added frequently. For up-to-date information, class details and registration go to https://afkm.wpafb.af.mil/ASPs/CoP/OpenCoP.asp?Filter=OO-ED-AA-A2 (for .mil computer systems). For more information, call the 96th Mission Support Squadron director of personnel education office at 882-8697 or 882-8886.

Department of Defense contractors wishing to take A3 courses, review the guidance under the Directorate of Personnel link on the Home Page. 

The schedule is laid out by course number, course name, date, time and length of course.

College of Installation Sustainment and Management
MS 221 - Intermediate Word, Mar. 14 at 7:30 a.m. (7 hours)
CV 300 - Exercise Evaluation Team (EET) Training, Mar. 14 at 8 a.m. (3 hours)
MS 311 - Command Human Resources Intelligence System (CHRIS), Mar. 14 at 8 a.m. (3 hours)
LR 202 - Special Purpose Recoverables Authorized Maintenance (SPRAM), Mar. 14 at 8 a.m. (2 hours)
MS 247 - Study and test taking skills, Mar. 14 at 8 a.m. (8 hours)
LR 206 - Logistics Module (LOGMOD) training, Mar. 14 at 8 a.m. (12 hours)
MS 104 - Resume Basics, Mar. 14 at 9 a.m. (2 hours)
CP 303 - ABSS Module Manager, Mar. 14 at 12:30 p.m. (2 hours)
SE 240 - Additional Duty Weapons Safety Manager Training, Mar. 14 at 1 p.m. (2 hours) SC 114 - Causal Analysis, Mar. 14 at 1 p.m. (2 hours)
LR 217 - Metal Work Training (welding) (96 LRS/LGRV only), Mar. 15 at 6:30 a.m. (8 hours)
MS 244 - Outlook, Mar. 15 at 7:30 a.m. (7 hours)
CP 215 - GTC Agency Program Coordinator, Mar. 15 at 8 a.m. (1 hour)
LR 205 - Bench Stock/Block I, Mar. 15 at 10 a.m. (2 hours)
MD 109 - Healthy Backs, Mar. 15 at 10 a.m. (2 hours)
MD 100 - Nutrition with Cooking Demo (only register if you've never attended), Mar. 15 at 11 a.m. (3 hours)
MD 124 - Diabetes-Weighing in on Prevention, Mar. 15 at 2 p.m. (1 hour)
SC 449 - CoP Admin and Advanced Techniques, Mar. 15 at 2 p.m. (2 hours)
MS 226 - Beginning Access, Mar. 16 at 7:30 a.m. (7 hours)
MS 253 - Frontline Supervisor Training, Mar. 16 at 8 a.m. (4 hours)
MS 224 - Intermediate Excel, Mar. 19 at 7:30 a.m. (7 hours)
SC 305 - 96th Communication Squadron Client Support Administrator Course, Mar. 19 at 8 a.m. (40 hours)
SC 413 - CM/QA Philosophy, Mar. 19 at 10 a.m. (2 hours)
MS 226 - Beginning Access, Mar. 20 at 7:30 a.m. (7 hours)
SC 303 - CMMI Target Group, Mar. 20 at 8 a.m. (3 hours)
CO 200- Government Purchase Card, Mar. 20 at 8 a.m. (6 hours)
MD 130 - Women's Health, Mar. 20 at 11 a.m. (1 hour)
MS 253 - Frontline Supervisor Training, Mar. 20 at noon (4 hours)
MS 232 - Beginning Front Page, Mar. 21 at 7:30 a.m. (7 hours)
MD 120 - Suicide Awareness Training (AAC/DP only), Mar. 21 at 9 a.m. (1 hour)
LR 217 - Metal Work Training (welding) (96th LRS/LGRV only), Mar. 22 at 6:30 a.m. (8 hours)
MS 230 - Intermediate PowerPoint, Mar. 22 at 7:30 a.m. (7 hours)
EM 104 - Clean Air Act - Title V Awareness, Mar. 22 at 8 a.m. (3 hours)
MD 111 - Simple Strategies to Reduce and Manage Stress, Mar. 22 at 11:30 a.m. (1 hour)
SC 116 - AMAT, Mar. 22 at 1 p.m. (1 hour)
MS 223 - Beginning Excel, Mar. 23 at 7:30 a.m. (7 hours)
MS 253 - Frontline Supervisor Training, Mar. 23 at 8 a.m. (4 hours)
EM 201 - Environmental Management System - Video Broadcast, Mar. 23 at 4:00 p.m. (1 hour)
SE-230 - Driver Improvement and Rehabilitation CRS V, Mar. 26 at 9 a.m. (2 hours)
MS 220 - Beginning Word, Mar. 27 at 7:30 a.m. (7 hours)
EM 203 - Hazardous Waste Accumulation Point Management (on-line), Mar. 27 at 8 a.m. (1 hour)
EM 205 - Hazardous Waste Operations and Emergency Response (HAZWOPER) Refresher Training Technician, Mar. 27 at 8 a.m. (8 hours)
MD 107 - Lighten Up-Weight and Nutrition (Class 1 of 7), Mar. 27 at 11 a.m. (1 hour)
MS 253 - Frontline Supervisor Training, Mar. 27 at noon (4 hours)
MS 227 - Intermediate Access, Mar. 28 - 7:30 a.m. (7 hours)
EM 103 - Storm Water Prevention Awareness, Mar. 28 at 8 a.m. (1 hour)
HO 107 - The Women's Suffrage Movement, Mar. 28 at 8 a.m. (4 hours)
HO 107 - The Women's Suffrage Movement, Mar. 28 at 12:30 p.m. (4 hours)
CP 302 - Wide Area Work Flow (WAWF), Mar. 28 at 12:30 p.m. (2 hours)
MD 120 - Suicide Awareness Training (328th ARSW personnel only), Mar. 28 at 1 p.m. (1 hour)
LR 217 - Metal Work Training (welding) (96th LRS/LGRV only), Mar. 29 at 6:30 a.m. (8 hours)
MS 229 - Beginning PowerPoint, Mar. 29 at 7:30 a.m. (7 hours)
EM 202 - Hazardous Waste Accumulation Point Management, Mar. 29 at 8 a.m. (4 hours) MD 122 - Stress: A Woman's Perspective, Mar. 29 at 2 p.m. (2 hours)
MS 253 - Frontline Supervisor Training, Mar. 30 at 8 a.m. (4 hours)
District Chief Workshop (Fire department personnel only), Mar. 31 at 8 a.m. (8 hours)

College of Acquisition
AQ-PM 110 - Slaying the Inbox, Mar. 19 at 3:00 p.m. (1 hour)
AQ-FM 111 - Initial Comprehensive Cost and Requirements (CCaR) Training, Mar. 20 at 1 p.m. (3 hours)
AQ-PM 152 - Driving Acquisition Performance, Mar. 21 at 9:30 a.m. (1 hours)
AQ-FM 113 - Comprehensive Cost and Requirements (CCaR) Budget Execution and Reconciliation, Mar. 22 at 1 p.m. (3 hours)
AQ-FM 111 - Initial Comprehensive Cost and Requirements (CCaR) Training, Mar. 27 at 1 p.m. (3 hours)
AQ-FM 113 - Comprehensive Cost and Requirements (CCaR) Budget Execution and Reconciliation, Mar. 29 at 1 p.m. (3 hours)

College of Science and Technology
ST 598 - Lifetime Lessons in Leadership (Fred Davis), Mar. 14 at noon (1 hour)
ST 310 - Business Management Review (BMR), Mar. 15 at 9 a.m. (2 hours)
ST 598A - Future Threats and Vulnerabilities by Dr. Bushnell (AFRL Only), Mar. 21 at 12:30 p.m. (2 hours)
ST 599A - Giving Effective Briefings by Dr. N. Klausutis, Mar. 22 at 9 a.m. (2 hours)

College of Test and Evaluation
OT 301 - Applied Design of Experiments I, Mar. 19 at 8 a.m. (40 hours)
XP 220 - LiveLink Basic User Training, Mar. 21 at 9 a.m. (2 hours)

Eglin App